Qualified for Championships

The following is a list of competitors who have qualified to compete in each category.
Qualification is established by 1) winning 1st or 2nd in a qualifying event and 2) having competed at two separate USLDCC qualifying events in any division.  Each qualifying win listed below has earned that person ONE dance entry into the Championships.   If a competitor has multiple qualifiers then they are entitled to the same multiple entries.

Newcomer/Novice
1 –  Helen Walker & Vickie Schermbeck Normile / Line Dance Marathon
2 –  Rob Holley / Line Dance Marathon
3 –   Rob Holley / Fun in the Sun
4 –   Daniella Portelada / Fun in the Sun
5 –   Rob Holley / Hotlanta
6 –   Laura Lopez / Hotlanta
7 –  Rob Holley / Florida Line Dance Classic
8 –  Sean Ogletree / Florida Line Dance Classic *Did not compete at two events*
9 –  Helen Walker. & Vickie Shermbeck Normile / Big Bang Dance Classic
10 –  Rob Holley / Big Bang Dance Classic
11 –  Jill Weiss / Line Dance Showdown *Did not compete at two events* 
12 – Cody James Lutz / Line Dance Showdown

Intermediate/Advanced
1 –   Jason Takahashi / Line Dance Marathon
2 –   Anthony Gordon / Line Dance Marathon
3 –   Shea McCafferty / Fun in the Sun
4 –   Shea McCafferty / Fun in the Sun
5 –   Jason Takahashi & Shea McCafferty / Hotlanta
6 –   Laura Lopez / Hotlanta
7 –  Anthony Gordon / Florida Line Dance Classic
8 –   Olivia Wagner & Debi Dillow / Florida Line Dance Classic *Did not compete at two events as this co-choreography* 
9 –  Rob Holley / Big Bang Dance Classic
10 –  Olivia & Lisa Wagner / Big Bang Dance Classic
11 – Steve Cavanaugh / Line Dance Showdown  *Did not compete at two events*
12 – Rob Holley / Line Dance Showdown

Phrased
1 –  Shea McCafferty / Line Dance Marathon
2 –  Shea McCafferty / Line Dance Marathon
3 –  Olivia & Lisa Wagner / Fun in the Sun
4 –  Debi Dillow, Olivia & Lisa Wagner / Fun in the Sun
5 –  Jason Takahashi / Hotlanta
6 –  Shea McCafferty / Hotlanta
7 –  Rachael Dillow / Florida Line Dance Classic *Did not compete at two events*
8 –  Rob Holley / Florida Line Dance Classic
9 –  Rob Holley / Big Bang Dance Classic
10 –  Debi Dillow, Olivia & Lisa Wagner / Big Bang Dance Classic
11 – Taylor Hickey / Line Dance Showdown